Flash News : Welcome to Army public School Udhampur
Awards

 

Award of Pachauri Silver Medal

  Army Public School Udhampur is awarding Pachauri Medal annualy in honour of Late Lt Col VK Pachauri, CO NCSR who died while commanding the Regt during 1975- 76. The expenditure is met from the interest earned on Rs 2,00,000/- donated by family of the late Officer. Silver Medals are being presented to toppers of Class XII (Science, Commerce and Arts Streams). Last year, the Pachauri Medals was presented to the following Class XII students of academic session 2016- 17 on School Annual Day celebrations:-               

Ser No

Name of Student

Class

Streams

Award

Remarks

(a)

Prayshita Sharma

12th

Science.

Silver Medal worth

Rs 4026.50 each.

93.4%

(b)

Raghav Jandial

12th

Science.

93.4%

(c)

Vanshika Thappa

12th

Commerce.

92.0%

(d)

Sadhvi Sharma

12th

Humanities.

89.6%


 Cash Award 

Following students was awarded by cash incentives  for the Academic Yr 2016-17 :-

 

 Class Toppers of  Cls 1st  to 9th  for 2016-17

Ser No

Name of Student

Class

Percentage of Marks/ Grade

Cash Awrad

(a)

Lavanya

1st  D

98.70%

1000.00

(b)

Devanshee Yadav

2nd B

96.92%

1000.00

(c)

Ayush Bhardwaj

3rd J

97.80%

1000.00

(d)

Ayushman Dwivedi

4th D

98.06%

1000.00

(e)

Kushagra Sharma

5th H

98.42%

1000.00

(f)

Mannat Jolly

6th B

99.15%

1000.00

(g)

Vamika Gupta

7th H

99.17%

1000.00

(h)

Abhay P Mahapatra

8th C

99.02%

1000.00

(j)

Uttakarshika

9th G

97.98%

1000.00

 

Total

  

  

9000.00

Students Scored 10 CGPA  in Cl X for 2016-17

(a)

Ms Gargi

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(b)

Ms Ridhi Gupta

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(c)

Ms Susri Padhi

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(d)

Ms Divya Bhadauria

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(e)

Ms Khushi Jaswal

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(f)

Mr Mohammad Zeeshan

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(g)

Ms Samvari Gupta

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(h)

Ms Sukriti Singh

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(j)

Ms Bhumika

X

10 GCPA

1000.00

(k)

Mr Krishnanshu Sharma

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(l)

Ms Kriti Sharma

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(m)

Mr SK Injamam Jaman

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(n)

Mr Abhay Yadav

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(o)

Mr Aditya

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(p)

Ms Himadri Joshi

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(q)

Mr Laksh Kumar

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(r)

Ms Srishti Jha

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(s)

Ms Anshika Sharma

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(t)

Mr Tarun Singh

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(u)

Mr Aditya Singh

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(v)

Mr Ayush Bharti

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(w)

Ms Pragati Vishwakarma

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(x)

Mr Aman Vaid

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(y)

Ms Ananya Khajuria

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(z)

Ms Archana Giri

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(aa)

Ms Rakshika

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(ab)

Mr Sagar Maruti Satav

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(ac)

Mr Surya Narayan Tripathi

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(ad)

Ms Neha Bamil

X

10 CGPA

1000.00

(ae)

Mr Aman Yadav (Topper)

X

10 CGPA

2000.00


Stream Toppers of Cl XI  2016-17

Ser No

Name  of Student        

Stream

Marks Obtained

Cash Award

(a)

Kartik Rattan

Science

88.94%

1000.00

(b)

Shruti Sharma

Commerce

80.98%

1000.00

(c)

Kashish Kunwar

Huminities

68.42%

1000.00

 

Total

  

  

3000.00


Students Scored 90% and above Marks in Cl XII 2016-17

 

Ser No

Name  of Student

Stream

Marks Obtained

 

(a)

Ms Prayshita Sharma

Science

93.4

 

(b)

Mr Raghav Jandial

Science

93.4

 

(c)

Mr Aryan

Science

92.4

 

(d)

Ms Vanshika Thappa

Commerce

92.0

 

(e)

Ms Vishakha Sharma

Science

91.6

 

(f)

Ms Nupur Nishant

Science

91.4

 

(g)

Mr Saransh Mahajan

Science

91.4

 

(h)

Ms Vaishanavi Vilas

Science

91.4

 

(j)

Mr Nitesh Kumar

Science

91

 

(k)

Ms Saumya Singh

Science

91

 

(l)

Ms Askandha Sharma

Science

90.8

 

(m)

Sadhvi Sharma(Topper)

Humanities

89.6

 

Best NCC Cadets

 

Ser No

Name of Student

Class

Best Boy/Girl

Cash Award

(a)

Mr  Kunal Sharma

X A

Best Boy Cadet

(National-Hockey)

1500.00

(b)

Ms  Michelle Peter

Francis

X  D

Best Girl Cadet

(Selected - RDCamp)

1500.00

  

  

Total

3000.00

Students who participated in National/International Games 2016-17

 

Ser No

Name of Student

Class

Parentage

Cash Award

(a)

Isel Sambyal

7th

Mr Manjeet Singh

1000.00

(b)

Orion Sambyal

11th

Mr Manjeet Singh

1000.00

(c)

Ishdeep Kaur

9th

Mr Gurmeet Singh

1000.00

(d)

Pratham Jamwal

10th

Mr Balbir Singh Jamwal

1000.00

(e)

Udhayveer Singh Jaswal

7th

Mr Ravi Singh Jaswal

1000.00

(f)

Anish Sundaram

11th

Col Ranjit Sundaram

1000.00

(g)

Mr Pratyush

9th

Mr Naveen Kumar

1000.00

(h)

Anugrahika Jain

11th

Mr Adesh Kumar Jain

1000.00

(j)

Vaishali Sharma

10th

Mr Parshotam Kumar

1000.00

(k)

Ms Manya

8th 

Mr RK Rathore

1000.00

(l)

Ananya Rathore

10th 

Mr Mr RK Rathore

1000.00

(m)

Anvi Manas Dixit

7th

Mr Manas Sadanand Dixit

1000.00

(n)

Arushi Sharma

8th

Mr Sanjay Sharma

1000.00

(o)

Mr Rohit Yadav

11th

Mr Rajesh Kumar

1000.00

(p)

Ankit

7th

Col MS Kumar

1000.00

Students of APS Udhampur Qualified JEE (Advance) 2017

 

Ser No

Name of Student

Name of the Institute

Cash Award

(a)

Ms Prayshita Sharma

IIT Varanasi

5000.00

(b)

Ms Nupur Nishant

IIT Ropar

5000.00

(c)

Mr Gautam Batra

ISM(IIT) Dhanbad

5000.00

(d)

Mr Saransh Mahajan

NIT Allahabad

5000.00

(e)

Ms Vishakha Sharma

NIT Srinagar

5000.00

(f)

Mr Nitesh Kumar

NIT Srinagar

5000.00

(g)

Mr Aryan

AIIMS

5000.00

 

 

Students who participated in National Hindi Debate,  Secured 4th Posn & Won a Cash Prize of Rs 2000/- each

 

Ser No

Name of Student

Class

Parentage

Cash Award

(a)

Ms Nandini Rastogi

11th

Mr Arun Rastogi

2000.00

(b)

Ms Mansi Mandla

11th

Mr TL Mandla

2000.00

(c)

Shuvrajit Bhaduri

12th

Mr Rajat Kumar Bhaduri

2000.00