Flash News : Welcome to Army public School Udhampur
Staff Members

TEACHING STAFF  (SR WING)
SER NO NAME                                      CATEGORY           
1.  Mr Sanjeev Kumar Principal
2.  Mrs Reena Sharma Vice Principal
3. Mr Naresh Kumar Dogra PGT Commerce
4. Mr. Rajesh Jaswal PGT Economics
5. Mr. Ramesh Upadhyay PGT Computer
6.  Mr Gurmeet Singh PGT PHE
7. Mr Sunil George PGT English
8. Mr Parvaiz Ahmed Malik PGT Economics
9. Ms Megha Raina PGT Phy
10. Ms Deepmala Kotwal PGT Ph Edu
11. Mrs Jaspreet Kour PGT Psy
12. Mr Rohit Sharma PGT Fine Art
13. Ms Bindu Chalotra PGT Chem
14. Ms Isha Suresh PGT Sociology
15. Ms Alka PGT Home Sc
16. Ms Kanu Priya PGT Geo
17. Ms Vishakha PGT Maths
18. Mrs Sumana Ghosh PGT History
19. Mrs Monika Sharma PGT Bio
20. Mrs P Shukla TGT Snaskrit
21. Mrs Veena Razdan TGT Science
22. Mrs Jasbir Kaur TGT SSt
23. Mr Rajesh Vohra TGT Science
24 Mrs Sonia Singh TGT Science
25. Mr BK Pathak TGT Hindi
26. Mrs Meena Arora TGT Hindi
27. Mr DP Dwivedi TGT Hindi
28. Mrs Sushma Kumari TGT Hindi
29. Mrs Sudha Vyas TGT Hindi
30. Mr Avdesh Kumar  TGT Hindi
31. Mr Ramesh Kumar Pandita TGT Maths
32. Mr Satish Kumar TGT Maths
33. Mr Raman Dhiman TGT Maths
34  Ms Shivani Gupta TGT Maths
35. Mr Rajat Kumar Bhaduri TGT Computers
36. Mrs  Rashi TGT Computers
37. Mrs Lakeshta Sharma TGT Computer
38. Mr SS Blowria TGT Arts
39. Ms Bhavneet Kour TGT English
40. Mrs Sunita Shukla TGT English
41. Mr Suraj Rakwal TGT SSt
42. Mr Dinesh Kumar TGT SSt
43. Mr Rishi Mohan TGT SSt
44. Mr Rajesh Kumar Yadav TGT SSt
45  Ms Sonika Rajput TGT Couns
46 Mr Dalip Kumar TGT SSt
47. Mr Manjeet Singh TGT PET
48. Mrs Kabita Sarkar TGT Music
49. Ms Tania Mahajan TGT English
50. Ms Vandana Khanna TGT English
51.  Ms Simran Sharma  PRT
52. Ms Diksha Manhas PRT
53. Mr Anoop Raina PRT
54. Mrs Ketki Sharma PRT
55. Mrs Rachna Sharma PRT
56.  Mrs Sunita Kadalbaju PRT
57. Mr Rajesh Kumar PRT
58.  Ms Meenakshi Sambyal PRT
59. Mrs Sunita Chatta PRT
60. Mrs Anuradha Sharma PRT
61.  Mr Om Prakash PRT
62.  Ms Deepika Sharma PRT
63.  Mr Sunil Koul PRT(Comptr)
64.  Mrs Sarita Sharma PRT(Comptr)
65.  Mrs Sushma Magotra PRT
66.  Mrs Kundan Koul PRT
67.  Mrs Moneka Koul PRT
68.  Ms Vandana Abrol PRT
69.   Ms Shiva Rajput PRT 
70.  Mrs Deepti Mehta PRT
71.  Ms Bhanu Sahni PRT
72. Mr Arunesh Choudhary PRT
73.  Mrs Manju Kumari PRT
74.  Mrs Rita Dhiman PRT
75.   Ms Lakshmi PRT
76.  Ms Sakshi Sharma PRT
77.  Ms Jyoti Sharma PRT(PET)
78.  Ms Shivali PRT
79.  Ms Rohini Sharma PRT
80. Ms Rohini Jasrotia PRT
81.  Ms Amitoj Kour Puri PRT
82.  Ms Diviya Manhas PRT
83.  Mr Gopal Krishan PRT Music
84.  Mrs Surekha Sharma PRT
85.  Mr Muneesh Chopra PRT 
86. Ms Saloni Sharma PRT
87.  Ms Preety Dubey PRT
88.  Ms Gomti Devi PRT
89.  Ms  Meena Kumari PRT
90.  Ms Priti Baigra PRT
91.  Ms Ekta Rani PRT PET
92.  Ms Minakshi PRT PET
93.  Ms Sapna Pradhan PRT
94.  Ms Oshin Sharma PRT
95.  Ms Smriti Bhardwaj PRT
96.  Ms Tanvi Kesar PRT
97.  Ms Priyanka Rajput PRT
98.  Ms Sudesh Kumari PRT
99.  Ms  Neelam Tiwari PRT
100.  Ms  Neha Raina PRT
101.  Ms  Shakshi Sharma PRT
102.  Ms  Santosh PRT
103.  Ms  Meera Mahajan PRT
104.  Ms  Ambica Sharma PRT
105.  Mrs  Preety Sharma PRT
106.  Ms  Anita Chowdhary PRT
107.  Ms  Jyoti Pradhan  PRT
108.  Ms Archna Chib PRT
109.  Ms Surbhi Sharma PRT
110.  Mr Harvinder Singh Part Time (Drama)
111.  Ms Rubii Sharma Part Time (Dance)
112.  Mr Aditya Aithmia Part Time (Speed Ball)
113.  Mr Harish Kumar Part Time (Dance)

 

 

TEACHING STAFF  (PRIMARY WING)

Ser No Name Appt
1. Mrs. Sapana Naugan Headmistress 
2. Mrs. Meena Sharma PRT, Coordinator
3. Ms Nidhi Sharma (1) PRT
4. Ms Shikha Attri PRT 
5. Ms Meena Sambyal PRT
6. Ms Isha Sharma PRT 
7. Ms  Vaishnavi Reddy PRT 
8. Ms Amita Jamwal PRT
9. Ms Kamla Kumari PRT 
10. Ms Shivali Sharma PRT
11. Ms Vandana PRT 
12. Ms Pawanjeet Kour PRT 
13. Ms Anu Gandotra PRT 
14. Ms Shikha Sharma PRT 
15. Mrs Santosh Saraswat PRT 
16. Ms Sayali Suryavanshi PRT
17. Ms Shikha  PRT
18. Ms Geetanjali Rai Singh TGT(Computer)
19. Ms Jyoti Datta PRT
20. Ms Kalpana Thakur PRT
21. Ms Romika Reasyal PRT
22. Ms Nidhi Sharma (2) PRT
 23. Ms Ruhi Salaria PRT
 24. Ms Anu Parihar PRT
25. Ms Falguni Sharma PRT
26. Ms Priya Sharma PRT
 27. Ms Lata Koul PRT
28. Ms Neha Kumari PRT
29. Ms Shweta Yadav PRT
30. Ms Rekha Parmar PRT
31.  Ms Sarah Kamble PRT  
32. Ms Manju Gupta PRT
33.  Ms Anju Jain PRT  
34 Ms Richa Yadav PRT
35. Ms Ipsa Pattanayak PRT
36. Mr Raju PRT(PET)
37. Mr Vinay PRT(Music)
38. Mr Arshdeep Singh PRT (PET)
39. Ms Meenu Rhyan PRT
40. Ms Subda Devi PRT(Craft)
41. Ms Shagun Kashyap PRT(Lib)
42. Ms Pratima Pran PRT
43. Ms Pooja Attri PRT
44. Ms Monika Khanna PRT
45. Ms Swati  Samsal PRT
46. Mr Tezinder Sudan TGT(Computer)
47. Ms Kalpana Dhar PRT

 

NOMINAL ROLL OF NON-TEACHING STAFF AND ADM STAFF INCLUSIVE GP D EMPLOYEES

 

 Ser No  Name                                                                Appt                                                  
 1. Mrs Sonam Chib  Adm Offr
 2. Sh. Yashpaul Sharma  Head Clerk
 3. Sh.  Sher Singh Rana  Supervisor Adm
 4. Sh. Bishan Dass   Accountant
 5. Sh. Sanjay Kumar Gupta  UDC
 6. Sh. Rajinder Singh LDC
7. Sh. Mohan Lal LDC 
8. Sh. Pawan Kumar  LDC
9.  Sh. Ashok Lal Chandel LDC
10. Sh. Harbans Lal Dogra LDC
11. Sh. Brij Mohan Receptionist
12. Sh. Babu Singh  Estate Supervisor
13. Ms Shagun Kashyap Librarian
14.. Ms Beena Khajuria  Asstt. Librarian
15. Ms. Samita Sharma Librarian
16. Sh. Raj Kumar  CLT
17. Sh. Sourab Mahajan Coordinator TataEdge
18. Mrs. Usha Rani  Nurse
19.  Sh Tara Chand Lab Attd
20. Sh Kuldip Kumar Lab Attd   
21. Sh Subash Chander Lab Attd   
22. Sh. Surinder Kumar  Driver 
23. Sh. Gopal Krishan  Driver  
24. Sh. Ganpati Sharma  Driver 
25. Sh. Jagdev Singh  Driver 
26. Sh. Pankaj Sharma  Driver 
27. Sh. Ranjit Singh  Driver 
28. Sh. Gian Chand Driver 
29. Sh. Shiv Lal Peon 
30. Sh. Mohan Lal  Despatcher
31. Sh. Jairas  Masih Gd Man 
32. Sh. Chuni Lal Gardener
33. Sh. Prem Nath  Gardener 
34. Sh. Sansar Chand Safaiwala 
35. Sh. Makhan Lal   Safaiwala 
36. Smt Sukri Devi  Safaiwala 
37. Smt Soma Devi  Safaiwala 
38. Smt Kaushalya Devi  Safaiwala 
39. Sh Kapoor Lal Chowkidar
40. Sh Des Raj Safaiwala 
41. Sh Gopal Krishan Peon
42. Smt Radha pyari Peon
43. Sh Mansa Ram Gardener
44. Sh Hans Raj Chowkidar
45. Sh Sansar Chand Chowkidar
46. Sh Yash Paul Chowkidar
47. Sh Vijay Kumar Chowkidar
48. Sh Sukhdev Singh Chowkidar
49. Sh Pradeep Kumar Chowkidar
50. Sh. Rajinder Kumar  Chowkidar 
51. Sh Pawan Singh Chowkidar 
52. Sh. Subhash Chander  Peon
53. Sh. Romesh Singh Chowkidar
54. Sh.  Kartar Nath Chowkidar
55. Sh. Hans Raj Chowkidar
56. Smt Geeta Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
57. Smt Sheela Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
58. Smt Lakshmi Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
59. Sh Sanjeev Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
60. Sh Chuni Lal Safaiwala(Casual)
61. Smt Sunita Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
62. Sh Sanjay Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
63. Sh Dev raj Safaiwala(Casual)
64. Smt Pinki Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
65. Sh Ramu Safaiwala(Casual)
66. Sh Bhushan Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
67. Smt Usha Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
68. Smt Kiran Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
69. Sh Angraj Chand Safaiwala(Casual)
70. Sh Joginder Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
71. Sh Kuldeep Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
72. Sh Vicky kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
73. Sh Rafiq Ahmd Safaiwala(Casual)
74. Smt Rano Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
75. Smt Sharda Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
76. Smt Sharishta Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
77. Smt Sulekha Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
78. Smt Chanchla Devi Safaiwala(Casual)
79. Sh Harmeet Singh Electrician(Casual)
80. Sh Raj kumar Plumber(Casual)
81. Sh Vishal Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
82. Sh Vikram Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
83. Sh Sarjeet Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
84. Sh Rohit Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
85. Sh Ashok Kumar Safaiwala(Casual)
86. Smt Neelam Devi Safaiwala(Casual)